2019 Orchestral List

NZSSSO 2019 Provisional Seating List
Please note, final seating will be confirmed at the course

Full NameInstrumentCity
Victoria Lee1st Violin – Concert MasterChristchurch
Sarah Lawrence1st ViolinChristchurch
Clement Chan1st ViolinAuckland
Enshean Lin1st ViolinPalmerston North
Angeline Xiao1st ViolinAuckland
Rachel McSweeney1st ViolinChristchurch
Sujean In1st ViolinChristchurch
Peter Gjelsten1st ViolinWellington
Callum Hampton1st ViolinGreymouth
Rose Stevenson1st ViolinDunedin
Cynthia Guo1st ViolinChristchrch
Emily Davey1st ViolinChristchurch
Grace Lawrence1st ViolinChristchurch
Julia Hughes1st ViolinChristchurch
Leila Dunlop1st ViolinChristchurch
Daniel Tan1st ViolinAuckland
Esther Oh1st ViolinAuckland
Natalie Amersfoort1st ViolinChristchurch
Victoria Williamson2nd Violin – PrincipalDunedin
Mana Waiariki2nd ViolinAuckland
Joshua Hooker2nd ViolinChristchurch
Celina Tsui2nd ViolinAuckland
Tony Zhou2nd ViolinChristchurch
Bruce Chen2nd ViolinChristchurch
Orla Dunlop2nd ViolinChristchurch
Skyla Murray2nd ViolinDunedin
Sam Merton2nd ViolinLower Hutt
Sebastian Hook2nd ViolinDunedin
ChloƩ Bothwell2nd ViolinWellington
Matilda Griffiths2nd ViolinHamilton
Sarah Cathcart2nd ViolinHamilton
Charlotte McSweeney2nd ViolinChristchurch
Jess Jenkins2nd ViolinPorirua
Flora Secker2nd ViolinNelson
Annalise Wong2nd ViolinAuckland
Alexander Lindsay2nd ViolinInvercargill
Bianca AmataitiViola PrincipalChristchurch
Cameron MonteathViolaDunedin
Eleanor CresswellViolaChristchurch
Will SimcockViolaChristchurch
Ella Dowsett-FarmerViolaWellington
Daniel KimViolaAuckland
Tal AmooreViolaAuckland
Jennifer ChenViolaAuckland
Nicole ChengViolaPalmerston North
Ariela VasquezViolaHawkes Bay
Ocean Faloon-CavanderViola
Jack MoyerCello PrincipalWellington
Ayoung ChoCelloPalmerston North
Emma RavensCelloUpper Hutt
Boudewijn KeenanCelloDunedin
Matthew ChanwaiCelloHamilton
Jay KangCelloChristchurch
Amy ChungCelloChristchurch
Matthew KimCelloHamilton
Caleb WeirCelloChristchurch
Olivia ShakespeareCelloChristchurch
Luka LeeCelloChristchurch
Meg ShatfordCelloChristchurch
Sophie BennetCelloTimaru
Benjamin CarterCelloLower Hutt
Alejandro VasquezCelloHastings
Lucy AndersonCelloChristchurch
Liam JohnsonDouble Bass PrincipalChristchurch
Flora DeanDouble BassLyttelton
Amelie SpinksDouble BassChristchurch
Emica TaylorFluteChristchurch
Pippa LangeFluteChristchurch
Helen KimFluteNewmarket
Isabella StevensFluteAuckland
Amy CloughOboe Co PrincipalChristchurch
Catherine OhOboe Co PrincipalAuckland
Elena SalmondOboeWellington
Benedict van LeuvenClarinet in Bb Co PrincipalWellington
Samantha ChiangClarinet in Bb Co PrincipalChristchurch
Lily DoakClarinet in BbKaiapoi
Hilary Bloomer-LawClarinet in BbChristchurch
Ricky ShiBassoon PrincipalAuckland
Mekaela FleenerBassoonRolleston
Jean-Luc PitcaithlyTrumpet Co PrincipalChristchurch
Toby BucknerTrumpet Co PrincipalChristchurch
Nina NobleTrumpetChristchurch
Lewis GreyTrumpetChristchurch
James PagetTrumpetChristchurch
Mereem DewerseFrench Horn PrincipalAuckland
James DruryFrench Horn Co PrincipalChristchurch
Joshua LangfordFrench HornKaiapoi
Emily SangFrench HornChristchurch
Isabel BevinFrench HornChristchurch
Sam BurrFrench HornAuckland
William LucasFrench HornChristchurch
Hellen WangFrench HornChristchurch
Samuel FooteFrench HornChristchurch
Felix BackhouseTrombone PrincipalChristchurch
Serge BeatonTromboneChristchurch
Flynn MegawTromboneChristchurch
Daniel ChongBass TromboneChristchurch
Connor BedwellTubaDunedin
Hamish GoodhuePercussion
Joel LongworthPercussion
Georgina ScottPercussion
Jasmine WardPercussion
Andrew WelshPercussion
Sylvie YeePercussion